Wolves Official Sponsor

Boys Junior Varsity Wrestling, Boys Varsity Wrestling · American Canyon High School Boys Varsity Wrestling ties Vallejo High School 0-0


Saturday, November 11, 2017

9:00 AM

Vallejo High School
AWAY
0

American Canyon High School
HOME
0

Meet Recap

AMERICAN CANYON WRESTLING 2017 – 2018

Date Day Varsity Boys Opponent Place Varsity Dismissal Bus
11/11 Sat SJS Hydration Testing (Satellite Site) American Canyon 9:00am
11/25 Sat Novice/Scrimmage Tournament American Canyon 8:00am
12/2 Sat Vista Del Lago*
12/9 Sat American Canyon Wrestling Classic American Canyon 7:00am
12/22-23 Fri/Sat Lou Bronzan Liberty 6:00am
1/3 Wed Fairfield Fairfield 7:00pm 4:15pm
1/5-6 Fri/Sat Doc Buchanan* Clovis 6:00am All Day
1/10 Wed Benicia American Canyon 7:00pm
1/13 Sat Wolf Pack Classic American Canyon 7:00am
1/15 Mon King of the Valley Justin Siena 8:00am
1/17 Wed Jesse Bethel American Canyon 7:00pm
1/20 Sat Chris Swonden Memorial* Drake 7:00am
1/24 Wed Vanden Vanden 7:00pm 4:15pm
1/31 Wed Vallejo Vallejo 7:00pm 4:15pm
2/3 Sat Sac Joaquin Team Duals Lincoln 6:00am
2/9 Fri SCAC League Championships TBA 7:00am All Day
2/16-17 Fri/Sat Sac Joaquin Division II Section Championships TBA 6:00am All Day
2/23-24 Fri/Sat Sac Joaquin Section Masters Championships Stockton Arena 6:00am All Day
3/2-3 Fri/Sat CIF State Championships Bakersfield 6:00am All Day

Date Day Junior Varsity Boys Opponent Place JV
11/11 Sat SJS Hydration Testing (Satellite Site) American Canyon 9:00am
11/22 Wed SCAC/MEL Novice Tournament TBA 9:00am
11/25 Sat Novice/Scrimmage Tournament American Canyon 8:00am
12/2 Sat Vallejo Tournament (JV & Girls) Vallejo 7:00am
12/9 Sat American Canyon Wrestling Classic American Canyon 7:00am
12/30 Sat Pittsburg Tournament* Pittsburg 7:00am
1/3 Wed Fairfield Fairfield 6:00pm 4:15pm
1/10 Wed Benicia American Canyon 6:00pm
1/13 Sat Wolf Pack Classic American Canyon 7:00am
1/17 Wed Jesse Bethel American Canyon 6:00pm
1/20 Sat TBA TBA 7:00am
1/24 Wed Vanden Vanden 6:00pm 4:15pm
1/31 Wed Vallejo Vallejo 6:00pm 4:15pm
2/9 Fri SCAC League Championships TBA 7:00am All Day

Date Day Varsity Girls Opponent Place Varsity
11/11 Sat SJS Hydration Testing (Satellite Site) American Canyon 9:00am
11/23 Wed SCAC/MEL Novice Tournament TBA 9:00am
11/25 Sat Novice/Scrimmage Tournament American Canyon 8:00am
12/3 Sat Vallejo Tournament (JV & Girls) Vallejo 7:00am
12/9 Sat Girls American Canyon Classic American Canyon 7:00am
12/16 Sat Castro Valley Wrestling Classic WWCTOC * Chabot College
Rocklin 7:00am
12/30 Sat Varsity Tournament TBA 7:00am
1/3 Wed Fairfield Fairfield 7:00pm 4:15pm
1/5-6 Fri/Sat Vineyard Girls Classic (Girls) Vintage 8:00am All Day
1/10 Wed Benicia American Canyon 6:00pm
1/13 Sat Girls Wolf Pack Classic American Canyon 7:00am
1/15 Mon TBA TBA 7:00am
1/17 Wed Jesse Bethel American Canyon 6:00pm
1/20 Sat Jaguar Invitational Jesse Bethel 7:00am
1/24 Wed Vanden Vanden 6:00pm 4:15pm
1/31 Wed Vallejo Vallejo 6:00pm 4:15pm
2/2-3 Fri/Sat SJS Regional North Qualifier Natomas 6:00am All Day
2/9 Fri SCAC League Championships TBA 7:00am All Day
2/16-17 Fri/Sat Sac Joaquin Section Girls Masters Championships McNair 6:00am All Day
2/23-24 Fri/Sat CIF Girls State Championships Visiala 6:00am All Day

Head Coach: Enrique Manibusan Principle: Crystal Lopez
Junior Varsity Coach: Thomas Manibusan Athletic Director: Melissa Shimer
Assistant Coach: Larry Snyder
Assistant Coach: Jeff Coles
Assistant Coach: Jason Gramlick
Assistant Coach: Catherine Villalon